versilianuoto.it

 


 

 

Download 361kb

15th GRAN PREMIO ITALIA 2018
43rd "MUSSI - LOMBARDI - FEMIANO"
INTERNATIONAL SWIMMING TROPHY

 

 

MASSAROSA - PISCINA COMUNALE "G. Frati" m. 25 x 6 lanes - 16th and 17th November 2019

 

The ASD VERSILIA NUOTO - Sports Association with seat in Viareggio (Lu), Via VIII Marzo, 2/C tel.-fax 0039 0584-31633, e-mail: info@versilianuoto.it - web site: www.versilianuoto.it, with the Sponsorship of Italian Swimming Federation, Tuscany Region, Province of Lucca, Municipality of Viareggio and Massarosa, organizes under the aegis of the Italian Swimming Federation

15th GRAN PREMIO ITALIA 2019

43rd edition of International Swimming Trophy "MUSSI - LOMBARDI - FEMIANO"

Saturday 16th November 2019 Reserved to category Open (Cadet and Senior)

Sunday 17th November 2019 Reserved to category Youth (You. - Jun.) and FINP athletes

 

PREMISE:

 

We recall that this swimming event, International since 1982, was borne to honour not only the memory of three State Police Force members, Gianni MUSSI, Giuseppe LOMBARDI and Armando FEMIANO, decorated with the Gold medal for Civil Valour, who fell victims to duty on 22nd October 1975 in Montiscendi - Municipality of Pietrasanta (Lucca) during firing with terrorists, but also the memory of all the people that every day operate to defence Institutions and Citizens and if necessary they do not hesitate to risk their life.

Giovambattista CRISCI is the Organizer of this important International Swimming event. On 22nd October 1975 he was member of State Police Force as Maresciallo, and together with Mr. Mussi, Mr. Lombardi and Mr. Femiano he took part to the action against terrorists and he was seriously injured to chest and abdomen. He has survived and since 1976 personally takes care organization of the above prestigious Swimming event.

This year, it will be 15th edition of "GRAN PREMIO ITALIA" and 43rd edition of International Swimming Trophy "MUSSI - LOMBARDI - FEMIANO". It will take place in MASSAROSA - Municipal swimming pool "Giovanni Frati" - 25 m. x 6 lanes - Via Carlo Pellegrini 301 - 55054 MASSAROSA (LU) - Tel. 0584 976646.

 

REGULATION - PROGRAMME

 

Athletes belonging to Foreign and Italian Swimming Federations regularly enrolled as card-carrying members for the 2019/2020 season can participate to this International Swimming competition, that will take place in two days as last year.

1st DAY - SATURDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2019 - Reserved to OPEN Category Athletes

 

The Open Category Athletes (Cadet and Senior) will compete on 16th November, one day only. It will be able to take place to the competition only Athletes belonging to CADET and SENIOR Category: male athletes borne in year 2001 and previous ones and female athletes borne in year 2003 and previous ones, with formula of qualification heats in the morning and finals in the afternoon, according to the competitions programme order as follows:

 

 

COMPETITION PROGRAMME

 

1st Part: m. 200 freestyle (M/F) - m. 50 butterfly (M/F) - m. 50 backstroke (M/F) - m. 50 breaststroke (M/F) -

m. 50 freestyle (M/F) - m. 200 medley (M/F)

 

(20 minutes interval)

 

2nd Part: m. 400 freestyle (M/F) - m. 100 butterfly (M/F) - m. 100 backstroke (M/F) - m. 100 breaststroke (M/F)

m. 100 freestyle (M/F)

 

Each athlete will be allowed to participate to a maximum of FOUR of the competitions in programme.

 

LIMITS TO PARTICIPATION FOR OPEN CATEGORY:

 

a) for each competition m. 50 - m. 100 - m. 200, only FOUR HEATS female and FOUR HEATS male will be admitted

b) for the competition m. 400 freestyle only THREE HEATS female and THREE HEATS male will be admitted

 

The above limits will be applied both for Italian athletes and Foreign athletes and official times which result from 2018-2019 classifications achieved in 25 m. swimming-pool will be valid.

 

NOTE:

As an exception, athletes (M/F) belonging to Junior category will be admitted to participate to OPEN COMPETITION DAY - 16th November 2019, in case they achieved times of National interest and upon previous and explicit authorization of Organizing Committee.

 

In that case, the athletes of category Juniors admitted to participate to the Open competition day - 16th November 2019 - , will be allowed to participate also to the ones reserved and foreseen for their category, on Sunday 17th November 2019, according to the Competition regulation/programme.

 

Starting list of registered athletes for Open Category, with indication of athletes admitted to participate to each race, it will be issued on the web-site of Organizing Society A.S.D. VERSILIA NUOTO - www.versilianuoto.it - within 12th November 2019.

 

FINALS: admittance regulation for OPEN category athletes

 

The athletes that will achieve the best SIX TIMES in the morning qualification heats will participate to the finals that for Open category athletes will take place in the afternoon of 16th November 2019.

 

Eventual renunciations by athletes to participate to the finals have to be communicated at the end of morning qualification heats.

 

SINGLE START both for Qualification Heats and Finals

 

2nd DAY - SUNDAY 17th NOVEMBER 2019 - Reserved to YOUTH Category Athletes (category Youth and Juniors) and F.I.N.P. Athletes as follows:

 

Youth Category:

Male borne in 2006-2005-2004 and female borne in 2007-2006

 

Juniors Category:

Male borne in 2003-2002 and female borne in 2005-2004

 

They will compete with formula of swimming races in series, in the following single competitions:

 

m. 50 and m. 100 butterfly - m. 50 and m. 100 backstroke - m. 50 and m. 100 breaststroke - m. 50 and

m. 100 freestyle - m. 100 medley - m. 200 freestyle.

 

Each athlete will be allowed to participate to an unlimited number of the competitions in programme.

 

 

 

Starting list of registered athletes for Youth and Juniors Category, will be issued on the web-site of Organizing Society A.S.D. VERSILIA NUOTO - www.versilianuoto.it - within 12th November 2019.

 

 

Timing service, managed by Italian Timer Federation, will be electronic (plate) and manual one.

 

SINGLE START

 

ATHLETES PRIZEGIVING:

The prizegiving ceremony for Open Category Athletes will take place at the pool at the end of the finals of the day - 16th November 2019 - and the athletes classified in the first three places for each single competition will receive medals.

 

The prizegiving ceremony for Youth and Junior Category Athletes will take place at the pool at the end of the competitions foreseen in the morning and at the end of the competitions foreseen in the afternoon -

17th November 2019.

 

Furthermore Youth Category Athletes, male, born in 2006, will be awarded according to a special final result reserved to them even though they remain integral part of their own Category.

 

The Medals that will be given to the Athletes during prizegiving ceremony are artistic ones, original, exclusive and they have been coined specifically for "MUSSI LOMBARDI FEMIANO" Trophy.

 

SPECIAL PRIZE:

The SIMONINI Family and Organizing Team, with their own judgement, will award a special prize, to an Italian Athlete (male or female) in memory of Daniela SPADONI SIMONINI, unforgettable and precious collaborator of this event for many years.

 

INDIVIDUAL SCORE:

The assignment of points to the first SIX athletes (male/female) for individual results, will be determined as follows: Points 7 - 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1.

 

 

CLASSIFICATION FOR THE SOCIETIES/TEAMS AND PRIZEGIVING:

 

a) OPEN Category (single category: Cadet and Seniors)

the first SIX Italian or Foreign Societies/Teams classified will be awarded with prizes and final results will be done summing the achieved results of male and female athletes at the end of competition day

 

b) YOUTH Category (Youth and Juniors)

the first SIX Italian or Foreign Societies/Teams classified will be awarded with prizes and final results will be done summing the achieved results of male and female athletes belonging to Youth and Juniors category at the end of competition day

 

RACE ENROLLMENTS PROCEDURE AND DEADLINE:

 

All race enrollments and entry times have to be sent Starting from 1st November to Sunday 10th November 2019 - within and no further h. 23.59 - ON LINE on ITALIAN SWIMMING FEDERATION web-site, following the specified instruction.

 

NOTE:

The races of Saturday 16th November 2019 - Open Category day - will be managed by MICROPLUS INFORMATICA S.r.l. (tel. +39-0172-742812 / Mob. +39 3485123140)

 

The races of Sunday 17th November 2019 - Youth Category day and F.I.N.P. Athletes - will be managed by Mr. Franco Baroni (Mob. +39 3245418065 - email: info@francobaroni .com)

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENTRY FEE :

An entry fee, fixed in Euro 7,00 for each Athlete-race, for all participant Athletes that will compete 16th and 17th November 2019, must be sent to the Organizing Team within and no later than 13th November 2019 to:

A.S..D. VERSILIANUOTO - Via VIII Marzo, n. 2/C - 55049 VIAREGGIO by Bank money transfer:

A.S.D. VERSILIANUOTO - Banca del Monte di Lucca -filiale di Viareggio,via Garibaldi 26 -

IBAN: IT18U06915248000 0002 3518 080

 

We kindly require to all the Teams/Societies to send to A.S.D. VERSILIANUOTO, by e-mail, info@versilianuoto.it , copy of Bank receipt as proof of entry fee payment, as soon as you will make payment and anyway within and no later than 13th November 2019.

 

Exceptionally and upon notice, it will be possible to pay entry fee also directly on the spot to the Organization Secretariat.

 

The Organization refuses all responsibility for anything that may happen to competitors, officials, trainers, third parties and things, before, during and after the sport event.

 

For all eventualities not foreseen in the present regulations, the norms covered by the Technical Regulation of the ITALIAN SWIMMING FEDERATION will be valid.

 

EVENT PROGRAMME:

 

Friday - 15th November 2019: h: 4.00 p.m.- Opening of Secretariat at the Swimming Pool

h: 5.00 p.m. till 7.30 p.m. Warm up reserved to participant Athletes

 

SATURDAY- 16th November 2019 - RESERVED to Open category Athletes (Cadet and Seniors):

 

MORNING: 8.00. a.m. Opening swimming pool

8.00 a.m. till 8.25 a.m. Male Athletes warm up

8.25 a.m. till 8.50 a.m. Female Athletes warm up

9.00 a.m. Competition Start - Qualification Heats

 

m. 200 freestyle - m. 50 butterfly - m. 50 backstroke - m. 50 breaststroke - m. 50 freestyle - m. 200 medley

 

Break 20 minutes to warm up

 

m. 400 freestyle - m. 100 butterfly - m. 100 backstroke - m. 100 breaststroke - m. 100 freestyle

 

SATURDAY- 16th November 2019 - RESERVED to Open category Athletes (Cadet and Seniors):

 

AFTERNOON: 4.00 p.m. Opening swimming pool

4.00 p.m. till 4.50 p.m. Male/Female finalist Athletes warm up

5.00 p.m. FINALS Start - same order morning programme

 

NOTE

Just before the last final in programme - m. 100 freestyle female at about 6.15 p.m. it will be celebrated one minute of silence to honour the memory of those people to whom the Trophy is headed: Gianni MUSSI, Giuseppe LOMBARDI and Armando FEMIANO.

 

NOTE

The Organizing Committee reserves the right to apply changes to the Finals programme, in case of important TV broadcast needs and/or other unforeseen needs.

These changes will be in any case promptly notified in advance.

 

At about 6.30 p.m., straight at the end of the Finals:

Prizegiving Ceremony for Individuals, Specials and first six Societies/Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY- 17th November 2019 - RESERVED to Youth and Juniors category Athletes

 

MORNING: 7.30 a.m. Opening swimming pool

7.30 a.m. till 7.55 a.m. Female Athletes warm up

7.55 a.m. till 8.20 a.m. Male Athletes warm up

8.30 a.m. Competition Start

 

m. 100 medley - m. 100 butterfly - m. 100 backstroke - m. 100 breaststroke - m. 100 freestyle

 

AT THE END PRIZEGIVING CEREMONY TO ATHLETES THAT HAVE COMPETED IN MORNING RACES

SUNDAY- 17th November 2019 - RESERVED to Youth - Juniors category Athletes and F.I.N.P. Athletes

 

AFTERNOON: 2.45 p.m. Opening swimming pool

2.45 p.m. till 3.15 p.m. F.I.N.P. Athletes warm up

3.15 p.m. till 3.45 p.m. Races F.I.N.P. Athletes

3.45 p.m. till 3.55 p.m. Prizegiving Ceremony F.I.N.P. Athletes

 

F.I.N. competition programme start

4.00 p.m. till 4.25 p.m. Female Athletes warm up

4.25 p.m. till 4.55 p.m. Male Athletes warm up

5.00 p.m. Competition Start

 

m. 200 freestyle - m. 50 butterfly - m. 50 backstroke - m. 50 breaststroke - m. 50 freestyle

At the end of afternoon competitions, about at 7.00 p.m., Prizegiving Ceremony of: individuals - special prizes and first six Societies/Teams classified.

 

HOTEL ACCOMMODATION agreement

 

Organizing Committee invites all Societies/Teams and everybody interested to find Hotel accommodation and facilities at special agreed conditions (beverages included) in occasion of this Sport Event , to apply to Agenzia "NANA VIAGGI" - TRAVEL CONCEPT STORE" - Via Fratti, 262 - 55049 VIAREGGIO - tel. +39 0584 1842116-7 - fax +39 0584 1842118 - Luana (mob. +39 333 9403168) - Serena (mob. +39 339 6042898) - email: luana@nanaviaggi.it - serena@nanaviaggi.it

 

For any further information, apply to:

 

Gianni CRISCI - President - mob. 338 2432279 - e-mail: gianni_crisci@teletu.it - info@versilianuoto.it

MICROPLUS - Tel. +39 0172 742812 - Mob. +39 3485123140 the firm in charge to receive entries and manage

results for Open Category Athletes

Mr. Franco BARONI - the person in charge to receive entries and manage results for Youth Category

Athletes (Youth and Juniors) - mob. +39 324 5418065 - e-mail: info@francobaroni.com

Marco SALVETTI - tel/fax:0584-31633- mob. +39 340 2342247

 

 

The President

Organizing Committee

Gianni CRISCI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15°GRAN PREMIO ITALIA 2019

43rd International Swimming Trophy "Mussi - Lombardi - Femiano"

Massarosa 16th and 17th November 2019

 

 

It is with great honour and gratitude that I mainly thank RAI, who has always been present to our event since 1982 with Mr. Giorgio Martino, and thanks to other important media too.

I thank also some among great and famous Athletes that have participated to our prestigious Trophy:

 

 

ITALIAN ATHLETES

Federica Pellegrini, Gregorio Paltrinieri, Gabriele DETTI, Simona Quadarella, Filippo Magnini, Massimiliano Rosolino, Fabio Scozzoli, Luca Dotto, Alessia Filippi, Diletta Carli, Marco Orsi, Davide Colbertaldo, Emiliano Brembilla, Domenico Fioravanti, Davide Rummolo, Paolo Bossini, Emanuele Merisi, Luca Marin, Francesca Segat, Chiara Boggiatto, Alessio Boggiatto, Giorgio Lamberti, Stefano Battistelli, Renè Gusperti, Manuela Dalla Valle, Domenico Postiglione, Luca Sacchi, Roberta Felotti, Giovanni Franceschi, Lorenzo Vismara, Silvia Persi, Ilaria Tocchini, Giorgio Quadri, Marco Colombo, Roberto Gleria, Lorenza Vigarani, Marcello Guarducci and many other great Champions!

 

 

 

FOREIGN ATHLETES

Pieter Van Den Hoogenband, Cameron Van der Burgh, Chad Le Clos, Therese Alshammar, Marcelo Cielo, Anastasjia Zueva, Evgeny Korotyshin, Roland Schoemann, Cullen Jones, Denis Silantyev, Randall Bal, Sergey Fesikov, Marleen Veldhuis, Inge Dekker, Zoe Baker, Sophie Edington, Mirna Jukic, Nicholas Thoman, Nicholas Brunelli, Bryan Lundquist, Claudia Poll, Steve Theloke, Oleg Lisogor, Sandra Volker, Christian Keller, Milos Milosevic, Chris Jacobs, Vladislav Kulikov, Eugeny Sadovy, Dimitri Pankratov , Milorad Cavic, Vladimir Sloudnov, Yana Klockova, Mette Jacobsen, Jason Lezac, Mark Foster and many other great Champions!

 

 

The President

Organizing Committee

Gianni CRISCI

cell.338.2432279 - email: gianni_crisci@teletu.it

 

 

 

Versilia Nuoto

 

 

 

 

 

Risoluzione sito: